🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

SV 07 Elversberg vs. FC Augsburg - More Markets

Polymarket vs Kalshi vs Betfair vs Smarkets for "SV 07 Elversberg vs. FC Augsburg - More Markets" — live odds, fees and KYC side-by-side.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% O/U 2.5 100% O/U 3.5 100% Volume: $164K Liquidity: $740K Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
SV 07 Elversberg vs. FC Augsburg - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi Alternative) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
O/U 3.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
Both Teams to Score in First Half100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
1st Half O/U 1.5100%
1st Half O/U 2.5100%
1st Half O/U 3.5100%
SV 07 Elversberg O/U 0.5100%
SV 07 Elversberg O/U 1.5100%
SV 07 Elversberg O/U 2.5100%
FC Augsburg O/U 0.5100%
SV 07 Elversberg 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
SV 07 Elversberg 1st Half O/U 1.5100%
SV 07 Elversberg 1st Half O/U 2.5100%
FC Augsburg 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
O/U 4.588%
2nd Half O/U 0.588%
FC Augsburg O/U 1.571%
2nd Half O/U 1.563%
O/U 5.561%
SV 07 Elversberg O/U 3.556%
SV 07 Elversberg (-1.5)55%
2nd Half O/U 3.551%
2nd Half O/U 4.550%
SV 07 Elversberg 2nd Half O/U 0.550%
SV 07 Elversberg 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
SV 07 Elversberg 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
SV 07 Elversberg 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
FC Augsburg 2nd Half O/U 0.550%
FC Augsburg 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
FC Augsburg 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
FC Augsburg 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
FC Augsburg (-3.5)49%
FC Augsburg (-4.5)49%
FC Augsburg (-5.5)49%
SV 07 Elversberg (-5.5)47%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half41%
FC Augsburg O/U 2.535%
2nd Half O/U 2.534%
O/U 6.533%
SV 07 Elversberg (-2.5)25%
FC Augsburg O/U 4.525%
FC Augsburg O/U 3.524%
FC Augsburg O/U 5.523%
SV 07 Elversberg O/U 4.521%
SV 07 Elversberg (-4.5)20%
O/U 7.515%
SV 07 Elversberg O/U 5.513%
O/U 8.512%
SV 07 Elversberg (-3.5)8%
FC Augsburg (-1.5)1%
FC Augsburg (-2.5)1%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
SV 07 Elversberg 1st Half O/U 3.50%
FC Augsburg 1st Half O/U 1.50%
FC Augsburg 1st Half O/U 2.50%
FC Augsburg 1st Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, sv 07 elversberg vs. fc augsburg - more markets stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. More markets for the Bundesliga game, scheduled for October 17 at 9:30 AM ET.

Methodology

We read SV 07 Elversberg vs. FC Augsburg - More Markets from four platform perspectives: Polymarket (on-chain CLOB), Kalshi (CFTC-regulated exchange), Betfair Exchange (sports book exchange), Smarkets (peer-to-peer betting exchange). Polymarket's live mid is the canonical probability; the side-by-side columns benchmark fees, KYC, settlement currency and deposit rails so you can choose the venue that fits your jurisdiction and trade size.

Resolution & payout

Settlement is the biggest difference between the four platforms: Polymarket on-chain in USDC (instant), Kalshi USD via CFTC (T+1), Betfair and Smarkets in local currency via bank withdrawal (T+1 to T+3). On-chain settlement clears in minutes — the fastest payout path of the four.

FAQ

Which platform has the deepest liquidity?
Polymarket — by a wide margin. Top markets reach $50-500M volume, Kalshi ~$200M cumulative, Betfair similar. Deeper liquidity means your trade moves the quote less.
What about Smarkets as an alternative?
Smarkets is a UK betting exchange with a lower default commission (2%) than Betfair. Liquidity on political markets is below Polymarket, comparable to Kalshi. Geo-blocked in many jurisdictions.
Which platform is accessible globally?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Kalshi is US-only. Betfair and Smarkets are UK-restricted. Kalshi Alternative has a different geo footprint and routes to Polymarket's order book at 0% fees.
Are all these platforms regulated?
No. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated (US). Betfair and Smarkets are UK Gambling Commission licensed. Polymarket operates without explicit regulation — a different risk profile than a regulated sportsbook.
Which platform supports Klarna/SOFORT?
Directly: none. Polymarket accepts only USDC on Polygon. Kalshi Alternative offers a fiat on-ramp via Klarna or SOFORT (DE/AT/CH) and converts internally to USDC for the Polymarket order book. T+1 processing.
and

Trade SV 07 Elversberg vs. FC Augsburg - More Markets on Kalshi Alternative

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports