🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

1. FSV Mainz 05 vs. SV Werder Bremen - More Markets

Polymarket vs Kalshi vs Betfair vs Smarkets for "1. FSV Mainz 05 vs. SV Werder Bremen - More Markets" — live odds, fees and KYC side-by-side.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% O/U 2.5 100% O/U 3.5 100% Volume: $206K Liquidity: $881K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
1. FSV Mainz 05 vs. SV Werder Bremen - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi Alternative) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
O/U 3.5100%
O/U 4.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
Both Teams to Score in First Half100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
1st Half O/U 1.5100%
1st Half O/U 2.5100%
1. FSV Mainz 05 O/U 0.5100%
1. FSV Mainz 05 O/U 1.5100%
SV Werder Bremen O/U 0.5100%
SV Werder Bremen O/U 1.5100%
SV Werder Bremen O/U 2.5100%
1. FSV Mainz 05 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
SV Werder Bremen 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
SV Werder Bremen 1st Half O/U 1.5100%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half100%
2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
2nd Half O/U 1.5100%
1. FSV Mainz 05 2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
SV Werder Bremen 2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
1. FSV Mainz 05 (-4.5)50%
SV Werder Bremen (-4.5)50%
1. FSV Mainz 05 (-5.5)50%
SV Werder Bremen (-5.5)50%
1. FSV Mainz 05 O/U 4.550%
1. FSV Mainz 05 O/U 5.550%
SV Werder Bremen O/U 3.550%
SV Werder Bremen O/U 5.550%
2nd Half O/U 3.550%
2nd Half O/U 4.550%
1. FSV Mainz 05 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
1. FSV Mainz 05 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
1. FSV Mainz 05 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
SV Werder Bremen 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
SV Werder Bremen 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
SV Werder Bremen 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
1. FSV Mainz 05 (-3.5)49%
SV Werder Bremen (-3.5)49%
2nd Half O/U 2.549%
1. FSV Mainz 05 O/U 2.538%
1. FSV Mainz 05 O/U 3.538%
SV Werder Bremen (-1.5)5%
SV Werder Bremen (-2.5)3%
1. FSV Mainz 05 (-1.5)1%
1. FSV Mainz 05 (-2.5)1%
O/U 5.51%
SV Werder Bremen O/U 4.51%
O/U 6.50%
O/U 7.50%
O/U 8.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
1. FSV Mainz 05 1st Half O/U 1.50%
1. FSV Mainz 05 1st Half O/U 2.50%
1. FSV Mainz 05 1st Half O/U 3.50%
SV Werder Bremen 1st Half O/U 2.50%
SV Werder Bremen 1st Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

1. FSV Mainz 05 vs. SV Werder Bremen - More Markets — current market-implied probability: 100%. More markets for the Bundesliga game, scheduled for October 24 at 9:30 AM ET.

Methodology

This page compares 1. FSV Mainz 05 vs. SV Werder Bremen - More Markets specifically across Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets. The live probability is the Polymarket mid; the comparison columns summarise each venue's fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Kalshi Alternative, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Settlement is the biggest difference between the four platforms: Polymarket on-chain in USDC (instant), Kalshi USD via CFTC (T+1), Betfair and Smarkets in local currency via bank withdrawal (T+1 to T+3). On-chain settlement clears in minutes — the fastest payout path of the four.

FAQ

Polymarket vs Kalshi — which is better?
Depends on your location. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated, US-only with full KYC. Polymarket is global, on-chain, no KYC up to $1,500. Polymarket has ~10x higher liquidity but higher regulatory risk.
Which platform has the deepest liquidity?
Polymarket — by a wide margin. Top markets reach $50-500M volume, Kalshi ~$200M cumulative, Betfair similar. Deeper liquidity means your trade moves the quote less.
Is Betfair a Polymarket alternative?
Only partially. Betfair Exchange is UK-focused with a sports-betting emphasis; they have politics markets but with thinner liquidity than Polymarket. Settlement in GBP/EUR, 2-5% commission on winnings.
Which platform is accessible globally?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Kalshi is US-only. Betfair and Smarkets are UK-restricted. Kalshi Alternative has a different geo footprint and routes to Polymarket's order book at 0% fees.
Are all these platforms regulated?
No. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated (US). Betfair and Smarkets are UK Gambling Commission licensed. Polymarket operates without explicit regulation — a different risk profile than a regulated sportsbook.
and

Trade 1. FSV Mainz 05 vs. SV Werder Bremen - More Markets on Kalshi Alternative

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports