🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

Burnley FC vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers FC - More Markets

Which venue prices "Burnley FC vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers FC - More Markets" best? Direct comparison of Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair and Smarkets.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% Both Teams to Score 100% Both Teams to Score in First Half 100% Volume: $237K Liquidity: $390K Closes: 16 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Burnley FC vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers FC - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi Alternative) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
Both Teams to Score in First Half100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
1st Half O/U 1.5100%
Burnley FC O/U 0.5100%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC O/U 0.5100%
Burnley FC 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
2nd Half O/U 0.574%
Burnley FC O/U 1.564%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC O/U 1.563%
O/U 2.561%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half51%
Burnley FC (-4.5)50%
Burnley FC (-5.5)50%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC (-5.5)50%
Burnley FC 2nd Half O/U 0.550%
Burnley FC 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
Burnley FC 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
Burnley FC 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC 2nd Half O/U 0.550%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC (-4.5)49%
2nd Half O/U 1.535%
O/U 3.528%
Burnley FC O/U 2.527%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC O/U 2.526%
2nd Half O/U 2.520%
2nd Half O/U 3.519%
2nd Half O/U 4.519%
Burnley FC O/U 3.517%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC O/U 3.516%
Burnley FC O/U 4.515%
Burnley FC O/U 5.515%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC O/U 4.514%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC O/U 5.514%
Burnley FC (-1.5)11%
O/U 4.511%
O/U 5.55%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC (-1.5)3%
Burnley FC (-2.5)3%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC (-2.5)1%
Burnley FC (-3.5)1%
O/U 6.51%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC (-3.5)0%
O/U 7.50%
O/U 8.50%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
Burnley FC 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Burnley FC 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Burnley FC 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC 1st Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, burnley fc vs. wolverhampton wanderers fc - more markets stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. More markets for the EFL Championship game, scheduled for October 16 at 3:00 PM ET.

Methodology

We read Burnley FC vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers FC - More Markets from four platform perspectives: Polymarket (on-chain CLOB), Kalshi (CFTC-regulated exchange), Betfair Exchange (sports book exchange), Smarkets (peer-to-peer betting exchange). Polymarket's live mid is the canonical probability; the side-by-side columns benchmark fees, KYC, settlement currency and deposit rails so you can choose the venue that fits your jurisdiction and trade size.

Resolution & payout

Settlement is the biggest difference between the four platforms: Polymarket on-chain in USDC (instant), Kalshi USD via CFTC (T+1), Betfair and Smarkets in local currency via bank withdrawal (T+1 to T+3). On-chain settlement clears in minutes — the fastest payout path of the four.

FAQ

Polymarket vs Kalshi — which is better?
Depends on your location. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated, US-only with full KYC. Polymarket is global, on-chain, no KYC up to $1,500. Polymarket has ~10x higher liquidity but higher regulatory risk.
Which platform has the deepest liquidity?
Polymarket — by a wide margin. Top markets reach $50-500M volume, Kalshi ~$200M cumulative, Betfair similar. Deeper liquidity means your trade moves the quote less.
Is Betfair a Polymarket alternative?
Only partially. Betfair Exchange is UK-focused with a sports-betting emphasis; they have politics markets but with thinner liquidity than Polymarket. Settlement in GBP/EUR, 2-5% commission on winnings.
Which platform is accessible globally?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Kalshi is US-only. Betfair and Smarkets are UK-restricted. Kalshi Alternative has a different geo footprint and routes to Polymarket's order book at 0% fees.
Are all these platforms regulated?
No. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated (US). Betfair and Smarkets are UK Gambling Commission licensed. Polymarket operates without explicit regulation — a different risk profile than a regulated sportsbook.
and

Trade Burnley FC vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers FC - More Mar… on Kalshi Alternative

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports