🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

Nottingham Forest FC vs. Arsenal FC - Total Corners

Polymarket vs Kalshi vs Betfair vs Smarkets for "Nottingham Forest FC vs. Arsenal FC - Total Corners" — live odds, fees and KYC side-by-side.

Total Corners: O/U 7.5 100% Total Corners: O/U 8.5 100% Total Corners: O/U 9.5 100% Total Corners: O/U 10.5 100% Volume: $41K Closes: 18 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Nottingham Forest FC vs. Arsenal FC - Total Corners

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi Alternative) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Total Corners: O/U 7.5100%
Total Corners: O/U 8.5100%
Total Corners: O/U 9.5100%
Total Corners: O/U 10.5100%
Total Corners: O/U 11.5100%
Total Corners: O/U 12.5100%
Total Corners: O/U 13.5100%
1st Half Total Corners: O/U 3.5100%
1st Half Total Corners: O/U 4.5100%
2nd Half Total Corners: O/U 3.5100%
2nd Half Total Corners: O/U 4.5100%
2nd Half Total Corners: O/U 5.5100%
Nottingham Forest FC Corners: O/U 2.5100%
Nottingham Forest FC Corners: O/U 3.5100%
Nottingham Forest FC Corners: O/U 4.5100%
Nottingham Forest FC Corners: O/U 5.5100%
Arsenal FC Corners: O/U 2.5100%
Arsenal FC Corners: O/U 3.5100%
Arsenal FC Corners: O/U 4.5100%
Arsenal FC Corners: O/U 5.5100%
Team to Take First Corner50%
1st Half Total Corners: O/U 5.50%
Total Corners: Odd or Even0%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of nottingham forest fc vs. arsenal fc - total corners. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. Total corners markets for the Premier League game between Nottingham Forest FC and Arsenal FC, scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 11:30 AM ET.

Methodology

We read Nottingham Forest FC vs. Arsenal FC - Total Corners from four platform perspectives: Polymarket (on-chain CLOB), Kalshi (CFTC-regulated exchange), Betfair Exchange (sports book exchange), Smarkets (peer-to-peer betting exchange). Polymarket's live mid is the canonical probability; the side-by-side columns benchmark fees, KYC, settlement currency and deposit rails so you can choose the venue that fits your jurisdiction and trade size.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket settles via UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer posts the outcome with a bond, the two-hour window runs, then the smart contract pays USDC.

Kalshi settles USD through the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse — the cleanest variant, with heavier KYC. Betfair Exchange settles in account currency (GBP/EUR), net of 2-5% commission. Smarkets follows the same model as Betfair with a lower default 2% commission.

FAQ

Polymarket vs Kalshi — which is better?
Depends on your location. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated, US-only with full KYC. Polymarket is global, on-chain, no KYC up to $1,500. Polymarket has ~10x higher liquidity but higher regulatory risk.
What does Polymarket cost vs Kalshi?
Polymarket: 0% fees, only Polygon network costs (~$0.01/trade). Kalshi: up to 7% per trade plus spread. For high-frequency traders, Polymarket is dramatically cheaper.
Which platform has the deepest liquidity?
Polymarket — by a wide margin. Top markets reach $50-500M volume, Kalshi ~$200M cumulative, Betfair similar. Deeper liquidity means your trade moves the quote less.
Which platform is accessible globally?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Kalshi is US-only. Betfair and Smarkets are UK-restricted. Kalshi Alternative has a different geo footprint and routes to Polymarket's order book at 0% fees.
Are all these platforms regulated?
No. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated (US). Betfair and Smarkets are UK Gambling Commission licensed. Polymarket operates without explicit regulation — a different risk profile than a regulated sportsbook.
and

Trade Nottingham Forest FC vs. Arsenal FC - Total Corners on Kalshi Alternative

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports Premier League Prediction Markets