🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

Telstar 1963 vs. Feyenoord Rotterdam - More Markets

Cross-platform snapshot for "Telstar 1963 vs. Feyenoord Rotterdam - More Markets": deepest order book, lowest fee, geo-coverage at a glance.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% O/U 2.5 100% O/U 3.5 100% Volume: $150K Liquidity: $439K Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Telstar 1963 vs. Feyenoord Rotterdam - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi Alternative) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
O/U 3.5100%
O/U 4.5100%
O/U 5.5100%
O/U 6.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
Both Teams to Score in First Half100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
1st Half O/U 1.5100%
1st Half O/U 2.5100%
1st Half O/U 3.5100%
1st Half O/U 4.5100%
Telstar 1963 O/U 0.5100%
Telstar 1963 O/U 1.5100%
Telstar 1963 O/U 2.5100%
Feyenoord Rotterdam O/U 0.5100%
Feyenoord Rotterdam O/U 1.5100%
Feyenoord Rotterdam O/U 2.5100%
Feyenoord Rotterdam O/U 3.5100%
Telstar 1963 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Telstar 1963 1st Half O/U 1.5100%
Feyenoord Rotterdam 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Feyenoord Rotterdam 1st Half O/U 1.5100%
Feyenoord Rotterdam 1st Half O/U 2.5100%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half100%
2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
Feyenoord Rotterdam 2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
2nd Half O/U 1.576%
Feyenoord Rotterdam O/U 4.566%
2nd Half O/U 2.554%
O/U 7.551%
Telstar 1963 (-4.5)50%
Telstar 1963 (-5.5)50%
Feyenoord Rotterdam (-5.5)50%
Telstar 1963 2nd Half O/U 0.550%
Telstar 1963 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
Telstar 1963 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
Telstar 1963 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
Feyenoord Rotterdam 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
Feyenoord Rotterdam 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
Feyenoord Rotterdam 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
Feyenoord Rotterdam (-4.5)45%
Feyenoord Rotterdam (-1.5)28%
Telstar 1963 (-1.5)27%
Telstar 1963 O/U 3.523%
Telstar 1963 O/U 5.522%
2nd Half O/U 4.520%
O/U 8.515%
2nd Half O/U 3.514%
Feyenoord Rotterdam O/U 5.57%
Feyenoord Rotterdam (-2.5)3%
Telstar 1963 O/U 4.52%
Feyenoord Rotterdam (-3.5)1%
Telstar 1963 (-2.5)0%
Telstar 1963 (-3.5)0%
Telstar 1963 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Telstar 1963 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Feyenoord Rotterdam 1st Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Telstar 1963 vs. Feyenoord Rotterdam - More Markets. More markets for the Eredivisie game, scheduled for October 17 at 2:00 PM ET.

Methodology

This page compares Telstar 1963 vs. Feyenoord Rotterdam - More Markets specifically across Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets. The live probability is the Polymarket mid; the comparison columns summarise each venue's fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Kalshi Alternative, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket settles via UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer posts the outcome with a bond, the two-hour window runs, then the smart contract pays USDC.

Kalshi settles USD through the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse — the cleanest variant, with heavier KYC. Betfair Exchange settles in account currency (GBP/EUR), net of 2-5% commission. Smarkets follows the same model as Betfair with a lower default 2% commission.

FAQ

What does Polymarket cost vs Kalshi?
Polymarket: 0% fees, only Polygon network costs (~$0.01/trade). Kalshi: up to 7% per trade plus spread. For high-frequency traders, Polymarket is dramatically cheaper.
Which platform has the deepest liquidity?
Polymarket — by a wide margin. Top markets reach $50-500M volume, Kalshi ~$200M cumulative, Betfair similar. Deeper liquidity means your trade moves the quote less.
Is Betfair a Polymarket alternative?
Only partially. Betfair Exchange is UK-focused with a sports-betting emphasis; they have politics markets but with thinner liquidity than Polymarket. Settlement in GBP/EUR, 2-5% commission on winnings.
Are all these platforms regulated?
No. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated (US). Betfair and Smarkets are UK Gambling Commission licensed. Polymarket operates without explicit regulation — a different risk profile than a regulated sportsbook.
Which platform supports Klarna/SOFORT?
Directly: none. Polymarket accepts only USDC on Polygon. Kalshi Alternative offers a fiat on-ramp via Klarna or SOFORT (DE/AT/CH) and converts internally to USDC for the Polymarket order book. T+1 processing.
and

Trade Telstar 1963 vs. Feyenoord Rotterdam - More Markets on Kalshi Alternative

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports