🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe

Cross-platform snapshot for "Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe": deepest order book, lowest fee, geo-coverage at a glance.

Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe Set 2 Winner 100% Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $101K Liquidity: $164K Closes: 28 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi Alternative) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe Set 2 Winner100%
Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe Match O/U 21.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe Match O/U 22.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe Match O/U 23.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe62%
Completed Match53%
Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe Game Spread +/-1.51%
Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe Set 1 Winner0%
Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe. This market refers to the tennis match between Jay Dylan Friend and James McCabe in the Guangzhou 2, originally scheduled for October 21, 2026 at 12:00AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Jay Dylan Fr…

Methodology

This page compares Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe specifically across Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets. The live probability is the Polymarket mid; the comparison columns summarise each venue's fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Kalshi Alternative, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket settles via UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer posts the outcome with a bond, the two-hour window runs, then the smart contract pays USDC.

Kalshi settles USD through the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse — the cleanest variant, with heavier KYC. Betfair Exchange settles in account currency (GBP/EUR), net of 2-5% commission. Smarkets follows the same model as Betfair with a lower default 2% commission.

FAQ

Polymarket vs Kalshi — which is better?
Depends on your location. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated, US-only with full KYC. Polymarket is global, on-chain, no KYC up to $1,500. Polymarket has ~10x higher liquidity but higher regulatory risk.
What does Polymarket cost vs Kalshi?
Polymarket: 0% fees, only Polygon network costs (~$0.01/trade). Kalshi: up to 7% per trade plus spread. For high-frequency traders, Polymarket is dramatically cheaper.
Which platform has the deepest liquidity?
Polymarket — by a wide margin. Top markets reach $50-500M volume, Kalshi ~$200M cumulative, Betfair similar. Deeper liquidity means your trade moves the quote less.
What about Smarkets as an alternative?
Smarkets is a UK betting exchange with a lower default commission (2%) than Betfair. Liquidity on political markets is below Polymarket, comparable to Kalshi. Geo-blocked in many jurisdictions.
Are all these platforms regulated?
No. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated (US). Betfair and Smarkets are UK Gambling Commission licensed. Polymarket operates without explicit regulation — a different risk profile than a regulated sportsbook.
and

Trade Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe on Kalshi Alternative

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets