🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

Counter-Strike: Alliance vs PRIVATE (BO3) - 1win Private Club Playoffs

Polymarket vs Kalshi vs Betfair vs Smarkets for "Counter-Strike: Alliance vs PRIVATE (BO3) - 1win Private Club Playoffs" — live odds, fees and KYC side-by-side.

Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.5 100% Map 2 Winner 54% O/U 2.5 Games 53% Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.5 53% Volume: $363K Liquidity: $322K Closes: 20 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Counter-Strike: Alliance vs PRIVATE (BO3) - 1win Private Club Playoffs

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi Alternative) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.5100%
Map 2 Winner54%
O/U 2.5 Games53%
Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.553%
Map 3 Rounds Handicap: Alliance (-3.5) vs PRIVATE (+3.5)50%
Map 3 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.550%
Map Handicap: PRIV (-1.5) vs Alliance (+1.5)48%
Match Winner38%
Map 2 Rounds Handicap: Alliance (-3.5) vs PRIVATE (+3.5)31%
Map 1 Winner0%
Map Handicap: ALL (-1.5) vs PRIVATE (+1.5)0%
Map 1 Rounds Handicap: Alliance (-3.5) vs PRIVATE (+3.5)0%
Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 24.50%
Map 1 Rounds Handicap: PRIVATE (-3.5) vs Alliance (+3.5)0%
Map 1 Rounds Handicap: PRIVATE (-6.5) vs Alliance (+6.5)0%
Map 1 Rounds Handicap: PRIVATE (-9.5) vs Alliance (+9.5)0%
Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 27.50%
Map 2 Rounds Handicap: PRIVATE (-3.5) vs Alliance (+3.5)0%
Map 2 Rounds Handicap: Alliance (-6.5) vs PRIVATE (+6.5)0%
Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 24.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, counter-strike: alliance vs private (bo3) - 1win private club playoffs stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the Counter-Strike Lower Bracket Round 1 match between Alliance and PRIVATE in the 1win Private Club Playoffs, initially scheduled for October 20, 2026 at 5:0…

Methodology

We read Counter-Strike: Alliance vs PRIVATE (BO3) - 1win Private Club Playoffs from four platform perspectives: Polymarket (on-chain CLOB), Kalshi (CFTC-regulated exchange), Betfair Exchange (sports book exchange), Smarkets (peer-to-peer betting exchange). Polymarket's live mid is the canonical probability; the side-by-side columns benchmark fees, KYC, settlement currency and deposit rails so you can choose the venue that fits your jurisdiction and trade size.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket settles via UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer posts the outcome with a bond, the two-hour window runs, then the smart contract pays USDC.

Kalshi settles USD through the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse — the cleanest variant, with heavier KYC. Betfair Exchange settles in account currency (GBP/EUR), net of 2-5% commission. Smarkets follows the same model as Betfair with a lower default 2% commission.

FAQ

What does Polymarket cost vs Kalshi?
Polymarket: 0% fees, only Polygon network costs (~$0.01/trade). Kalshi: up to 7% per trade plus spread. For high-frequency traders, Polymarket is dramatically cheaper.
Which platform has the deepest liquidity?
Polymarket — by a wide margin. Top markets reach $50-500M volume, Kalshi ~$200M cumulative, Betfair similar. Deeper liquidity means your trade moves the quote less.
Is Betfair a Polymarket alternative?
Only partially. Betfair Exchange is UK-focused with a sports-betting emphasis; they have politics markets but with thinner liquidity than Polymarket. Settlement in GBP/EUR, 2-5% commission on winnings.
Which platform is accessible globally?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Kalshi is US-only. Betfair and Smarkets are UK-restricted. Kalshi Alternative has a different geo footprint and routes to Polymarket's order book at 0% fees.
Which platform supports Klarna/SOFORT?
Directly: none. Polymarket accepts only USDC on Polygon. Kalshi Alternative offers a fiat on-ramp via Klarna or SOFORT (DE/AT/CH) and converts internally to USDC for the Polymarket order book. T+1 processing.
and

Trade Counter-Strike: Alliance vs PRIVATE (BO3) - 1win Pri… on Kalshi Alternative

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →