🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

Real Racing Club vs. RCD Espanyol de Barcelona

Which venue prices "Real Racing Club vs. RCD Espanyol de Barcelona" best? Direct comparison of Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair and Smarkets.

Real Racing Club 42% RCD Espanyol de Barcelona 32% Draw 27% Volume: $97K Liquidity: $510K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Real Racing Club vs. RCD Espanyol de Barcelona

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi Alternative) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
42% 58% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
42% 58% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Real Racing Club42%
RCD Espanyol de Barcelona32%
Draw27%

Market context

The Real Racing Club vs. RCD Espanyol de Barcelona prediction market currently prices this outcome at 42% YES. This event is for the upcoming La Liga game, scheduled for Saturday, October 24, 2026 between Real Racing Club and RCD Espanyol de Barcelona.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Real Racing Club at 42% for "Real Racing Club vs. RCD Espanyol de Barcelona".

Real Racing Club 42% Other 58%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $97K.

Methodology

This page compares Real Racing Club vs. RCD Espanyol de Barcelona specifically across Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets. The live probability is the Polymarket mid; the comparison columns summarise each venue's fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Kalshi Alternative, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Settlement is the biggest difference between the four platforms: Polymarket on-chain in USDC (instant), Kalshi USD via CFTC (T+1), Betfair and Smarkets in local currency via bank withdrawal (T+1 to T+3). On-chain settlement clears in minutes — the fastest payout path of the four.

FAQ

Polymarket vs Kalshi — which is better?
Depends on your location. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated, US-only with full KYC. Polymarket is global, on-chain, no KYC up to $1,500. Polymarket has ~10x higher liquidity but higher regulatory risk.
What does Polymarket cost vs Kalshi?
Polymarket: 0% fees, only Polygon network costs (~$0.01/trade). Kalshi: up to 7% per trade plus spread. For high-frequency traders, Polymarket is dramatically cheaper.
Is Betfair a Polymarket alternative?
Only partially. Betfair Exchange is UK-focused with a sports-betting emphasis; they have politics markets but with thinner liquidity than Polymarket. Settlement in GBP/EUR, 2-5% commission on winnings.
Are all these platforms regulated?
No. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated (US). Betfair and Smarkets are UK Gambling Commission licensed. Polymarket operates without explicit regulation — a different risk profile than a regulated sportsbook.
Which platform supports Klarna/SOFORT?
Directly: none. Polymarket accepts only USDC on Polygon. Kalshi Alternative offers a fiat on-ramp via Klarna or SOFORT (DE/AT/CH) and converts internally to USDC for the Polymarket order book. T+1 processing.
and

Trade Real Racing Club vs. RCD Espanyol de Barcelona on Kalshi Alternative

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports