🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume

Polymarket vs Kalshi vs Betfair vs Smarkets for "Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume" — live odds, fees and KYC side-by-side.

Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume Set 1 Winner 100% Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume 95% Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume Set 2 Winner 92% Volume: $213K Liquidity: $320K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi Alternative) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume Set 1 Winner100%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume95%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume Set 2 Winner92%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume Set Handicap +/-1.588%
Completed Match54%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume Set 2 O/U 8.550%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume Set 2 O/U 9.550%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume Match O/U 21.550%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume Match O/U 23.550%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume Game Spread +/-3.550%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume Match O/U 22.514%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume Total Sets: O/U 2.513%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume Set 1 O/U 10.50%

Market context

Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume — current market-implied probability: 100%. This market refers to the tennis match between Katie Boulter and Himeno Sakatsume in the Japan Women's Open, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 9:00PM ET. This market will resolve to 'Katie…

Methodology

This page compares Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume specifically across Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets. The live probability is the Polymarket mid; the comparison columns summarise each venue's fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Kalshi Alternative, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket settles via UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer posts the outcome with a bond, the two-hour window runs, then the smart contract pays USDC.

Kalshi settles USD through the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse — the cleanest variant, with heavier KYC. Betfair Exchange settles in account currency (GBP/EUR), net of 2-5% commission. Smarkets follows the same model as Betfair with a lower default 2% commission.

FAQ

Polymarket vs Kalshi — which is better?
Depends on your location. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated, US-only with full KYC. Polymarket is global, on-chain, no KYC up to $1,500. Polymarket has ~10x higher liquidity but higher regulatory risk.
Which platform has the deepest liquidity?
Polymarket — by a wide margin. Top markets reach $50-500M volume, Kalshi ~$200M cumulative, Betfair similar. Deeper liquidity means your trade moves the quote less.
Is Betfair a Polymarket alternative?
Only partially. Betfair Exchange is UK-focused with a sports-betting emphasis; they have politics markets but with thinner liquidity than Polymarket. Settlement in GBP/EUR, 2-5% commission on winnings.
Are all these platforms regulated?
No. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated (US). Betfair and Smarkets are UK Gambling Commission licensed. Polymarket operates without explicit regulation — a different risk profile than a regulated sportsbook.
Which platform supports Klarna/SOFORT?
Directly: none. Polymarket accepts only USDC on Polygon. Kalshi Alternative offers a fiat on-ramp via Klarna or SOFORT (DE/AT/CH) and converts internally to USDC for the Polymarket order book. T+1 processing.
and

Trade Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume on Kalshi Alternative

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets