🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova

Cross-platform snapshot for "Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova": deepest order book, lowest fee, geo-coverage at a glance.

Completed Match 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Set 2 O/U 9.5 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Set 2 O/U 10.5 100% Volume: $77K Liquidity: $155K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi Alternative) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova0%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Set 1 Winner0%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Set 2 Winner0%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Match O/U 21.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Match O/U 22.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Match O/U 23.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Game Spread +/-1.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of ningbo open, qualification: yulia starodubtseva vs anastasia zakharova. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Yulia Starodubtseva and Anastasia Zakharova in the Ningbo Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 16, 2026 at 11:00PM E…

Methodology

This page compares Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova specifically across Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets. The live probability is the Polymarket mid; the comparison columns summarise each venue's fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Kalshi Alternative, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Settlement is the biggest difference between the four platforms: Polymarket on-chain in USDC (instant), Kalshi USD via CFTC (T+1), Betfair and Smarkets in local currency via bank withdrawal (T+1 to T+3). On-chain settlement clears in minutes — the fastest payout path of the four.

FAQ

Polymarket vs Kalshi — which is better?
Depends on your location. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated, US-only with full KYC. Polymarket is global, on-chain, no KYC up to $1,500. Polymarket has ~10x higher liquidity but higher regulatory risk.
Which platform has the deepest liquidity?
Polymarket — by a wide margin. Top markets reach $50-500M volume, Kalshi ~$200M cumulative, Betfair similar. Deeper liquidity means your trade moves the quote less.
Is Betfair a Polymarket alternative?
Only partially. Betfair Exchange is UK-focused with a sports-betting emphasis; they have politics markets but with thinner liquidity than Polymarket. Settlement in GBP/EUR, 2-5% commission on winnings.
What about Smarkets as an alternative?
Smarkets is a UK betting exchange with a lower default commission (2%) than Betfair. Liquidity on political markets is below Polymarket, comparable to Kalshi. Geo-blocked in many jurisdictions.
Are all these platforms regulated?
No. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated (US). Betfair and Smarkets are UK Gambling Commission licensed. Polymarket operates without explicit regulation — a different risk profile than a regulated sportsbook.
and

Trade Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs A… on Kalshi Alternative

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets