🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

Almaty Open: Alexander Bublik vs Karen Khachanov

Cross-platform snapshot for "Almaty Open: Alexander Bublik vs Karen Khachanov": deepest order book, lowest fee, geo-coverage at a glance.

Almaty Open: Alexander Bublik vs Karen Khachanov Set 2 Winner 100% Almaty Open: Alexander Bublik vs Karen Khachanov Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Almaty Open: Alexander Bublik vs Karen Khachanov Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Almaty Open: Alexander Bublik vs Karen Khachanov Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $585K Liquidity: $315K Closes: 30 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Almaty Open: Alexander Bublik vs Karen Khachanov

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi Alternative) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Almaty Open: Alexander Bublik vs Karen Khachanov Set 2 Winner100%
Almaty Open: Alexander Bublik vs Karen Khachanov Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Almaty Open: Alexander Bublik vs Karen Khachanov Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Almaty Open: Alexander Bublik vs Karen Khachanov Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Almaty Open: Alexander Bublik vs Karen Khachanov Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Almaty Open: Alexander Bublik vs Karen Khachanov Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Almaty Open: Alexander Bublik vs Karen Khachanov Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Almaty Open: Alexander Bublik vs Karen Khachanov Match O/U 21.5100%
Almaty Open: Alexander Bublik vs Karen Khachanov Match O/U 22.5100%
Almaty Open: Alexander Bublik vs Karen Khachanov Match O/U 23.5100%
Completed Match55%
Almaty Open: Alexander Bublik vs Karen Khachanov52%
Almaty Open: Alexander Bublik vs Karen Khachanov Game Spread +/-0.550%
Almaty Open: Alexander Bublik vs Karen Khachanov Set 1 Winner0%
Almaty Open: Alexander Bublik vs Karen Khachanov Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Almaty Open: Alexander Bublik vs Karen Khachanov Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Almaty Open: Alexander Bublik vs Karen Khachanov. This market refers to the tennis match between Alexander Bublik and Karen Khachanov in the Almaty Open, originally scheduled for October 23, 2026 at 10:30AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Alexander…

Methodology

This page compares Almaty Open: Alexander Bublik vs Karen Khachanov specifically across Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets. The live probability is the Polymarket mid; the comparison columns summarise each venue's fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Kalshi Alternative, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Settlement is the biggest difference between the four platforms: Polymarket on-chain in USDC (instant), Kalshi USD via CFTC (T+1), Betfair and Smarkets in local currency via bank withdrawal (T+1 to T+3). On-chain settlement clears in minutes — the fastest payout path of the four.

FAQ

Polymarket vs Kalshi — which is better?
Depends on your location. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated, US-only with full KYC. Polymarket is global, on-chain, no KYC up to $1,500. Polymarket has ~10x higher liquidity but higher regulatory risk.
Which platform has the deepest liquidity?
Polymarket — by a wide margin. Top markets reach $50-500M volume, Kalshi ~$200M cumulative, Betfair similar. Deeper liquidity means your trade moves the quote less.
Is Betfair a Polymarket alternative?
Only partially. Betfair Exchange is UK-focused with a sports-betting emphasis; they have politics markets but with thinner liquidity than Polymarket. Settlement in GBP/EUR, 2-5% commission on winnings.
Are all these platforms regulated?
No. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated (US). Betfair and Smarkets are UK Gambling Commission licensed. Polymarket operates without explicit regulation — a different risk profile than a regulated sportsbook.
Which platform supports Klarna/SOFORT?
Directly: none. Polymarket accepts only USDC on Polygon. Kalshi Alternative offers a fiat on-ramp via Klarna or SOFORT (DE/AT/CH) and converts internally to USDC for the Polymarket order book. T+1 processing.
and

Trade Almaty Open: Alexander Bublik vs Karen Khachanov on Kalshi Alternative

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets