🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller

Which venue prices "Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller" best? Direct comparison of Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair and Smarkets.

Completed Match 100% Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller Set 2 Winner 100% Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $85K Closes: 28 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi Alternative) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller Set 2 Winner100%
Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller Match O/U 21.5100%
Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller Match O/U 22.5100%
Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller Match O/U 23.5100%
Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller0%
Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller Set 1 Winner0%
Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller Set 2 O/U 8.50%
Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller Game Spread +/-1.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of lisbon: max alcala gurri vs elmer moeller. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Max Alcala Gurri and Elmer Moeller in the Lisbon, originally scheduled for October 21, 2026 at 5:00AM ET. This market will resolve t…

Methodology

This page compares Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller specifically across Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets. The live probability is the Polymarket mid; the comparison columns summarise each venue's fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Kalshi Alternative, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Settlement is the biggest difference between the four platforms: Polymarket on-chain in USDC (instant), Kalshi USD via CFTC (T+1), Betfair and Smarkets in local currency via bank withdrawal (T+1 to T+3). On-chain settlement clears in minutes — the fastest payout path of the four.

FAQ

Polymarket vs Kalshi — which is better?
Depends on your location. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated, US-only with full KYC. Polymarket is global, on-chain, no KYC up to $1,500. Polymarket has ~10x higher liquidity but higher regulatory risk.
What does Polymarket cost vs Kalshi?
Polymarket: 0% fees, only Polygon network costs (~$0.01/trade). Kalshi: up to 7% per trade plus spread. For high-frequency traders, Polymarket is dramatically cheaper.
What about Smarkets as an alternative?
Smarkets is a UK betting exchange with a lower default commission (2%) than Betfair. Liquidity on political markets is below Polymarket, comparable to Kalshi. Geo-blocked in many jurisdictions.
Which platform is accessible globally?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Kalshi is US-only. Betfair and Smarkets are UK-restricted. Kalshi Alternative has a different geo footprint and routes to Polymarket's order book at 0% fees.
Are all these platforms regulated?
No. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated (US). Betfair and Smarkets are UK Gambling Commission licensed. Polymarket operates without explicit regulation — a different risk profile than a regulated sportsbook.
and

Trade Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller on Kalshi Alternative

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets