🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

Guangzhou 2: Tristan Schoolkate vs Jie Cui

Cross-platform snapshot for "Guangzhou 2: Tristan Schoolkate vs Jie Cui": deepest order book, lowest fee, geo-coverage at a glance.

Guangzhou 2: Tristan Schoolkate vs Jie Cui Set 2 Winner 100% Guangzhou 2: Tristan Schoolkate vs Jie Cui Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Guangzhou 2: Tristan Schoolkate vs Jie Cui Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Guangzhou 2: Tristan Schoolkate vs Jie Cui Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $131K Liquidity: $136K Closes: 31 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Guangzhou 2: Tristan Schoolkate vs Jie Cui

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi Alternative) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Guangzhou 2: Tristan Schoolkate vs Jie Cui Set 2 Winner100%
Guangzhou 2: Tristan Schoolkate vs Jie Cui Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Tristan Schoolkate vs Jie Cui Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Tristan Schoolkate vs Jie Cui Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Tristan Schoolkate vs Jie Cui Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Tristan Schoolkate vs Jie Cui Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Tristan Schoolkate vs Jie Cui Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Tristan Schoolkate vs Jie Cui Match O/U 21.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Tristan Schoolkate vs Jie Cui Match O/U 22.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Tristan Schoolkate vs Jie Cui Match O/U 23.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Tristan Schoolkate vs Jie Cui51%
Completed Match50%
Guangzhou 2: Tristan Schoolkate vs Jie Cui Game Spread +/-1.550%
Guangzhou 2: Tristan Schoolkate vs Jie Cui Set 1 Winner0%
Guangzhou 2: Tristan Schoolkate vs Jie Cui Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Guangzhou 2: Tristan Schoolkate vs Jie Cui Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of guangzhou 2: tristan schoolkate vs jie cui. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Tristan Schoolkate and Jie Cui in the Guangzhou 2, originally scheduled for October 24, 2026 at 12:30AM ET. This market will resolve…

Methodology

This page compares Guangzhou 2: Tristan Schoolkate vs Jie Cui specifically across Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets. The live probability is the Polymarket mid; the comparison columns summarise each venue's fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Kalshi Alternative, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Settlement is the biggest difference between the four platforms: Polymarket on-chain in USDC (instant), Kalshi USD via CFTC (T+1), Betfair and Smarkets in local currency via bank withdrawal (T+1 to T+3). On-chain settlement clears in minutes — the fastest payout path of the four.

FAQ

Which platform has the deepest liquidity?
Polymarket — by a wide margin. Top markets reach $50-500M volume, Kalshi ~$200M cumulative, Betfair similar. Deeper liquidity means your trade moves the quote less.
What about Smarkets as an alternative?
Smarkets is a UK betting exchange with a lower default commission (2%) than Betfair. Liquidity on political markets is below Polymarket, comparable to Kalshi. Geo-blocked in many jurisdictions.
Which platform is accessible globally?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Kalshi is US-only. Betfair and Smarkets are UK-restricted. Kalshi Alternative has a different geo footprint and routes to Polymarket's order book at 0% fees.
Are all these platforms regulated?
No. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated (US). Betfair and Smarkets are UK Gambling Commission licensed. Polymarket operates without explicit regulation — a different risk profile than a regulated sportsbook.
Which platform supports Klarna/SOFORT?
Directly: none. Polymarket accepts only USDC on Polygon. Kalshi Alternative offers a fiat on-ramp via Klarna or SOFORT (DE/AT/CH) and converts internally to USDC for the Polymarket order book. T+1 processing.
and

Trade Guangzhou 2: Tristan Schoolkate vs Jie Cui on Kalshi Alternative

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets