🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

Auburn vs. Georgia

Cross-platform snapshot for "Auburn vs. Georgia": deepest order book, lowest fee, geo-coverage at a glance.

O/U 35.5 100% O/U 37.5 100% 1H O/U 21.5 100% 1H O/U 24.5 100% Volume: $492K Liquidity: $1.7M Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Auburn vs. Georgia

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi Alternative) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 35.5100%
O/U 37.5100%
1H O/U 21.5100%
1H O/U 24.5100%
1H O/U 27.5100%
1H O/U 30.5100%
1Q O/U 7.5100%
1Q O/U 10.5100%
1Q O/U 13.5100%
1Q O/U 16.5100%
1Q O/U 19.5100%
2Q O/U 7.5100%
Auburn 1H O/U 11.5100%
Auburn 1H O/U 13.5100%
Auburn 1H O/U 15.5100%
Georgia 1H O/U 12.5100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q1100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
1Q Spread -2.5100%
1Q Spread -3.5100%
1Q Spread -4.5100%
1Q Spread -5.5100%
1H Moneyline100%
2Q Moneyline100%
O/U 39.598%
O/U 41.598%
O/U 47.597%
O/U 43.595%
O/U 49.594%
O/U 51.591%
3Q O/U 7.586%
Georgia O/U 23.586%
O/U 53.584%
O/U 45.580%
3Q O/U 10.580%
4Q O/U 7.579%
3Q O/U 13.574%
O/U 55.573%
Spread -0.571%
O/U 57.570%
4Q Spread -2.566%
4Q O/U 10.563%
O/U 59.560%
O/U 63.558%
4Q O/U 13.557%
Spread -1.555%
O/U 61.555%
Spread -2.554%
Auburn O/U 20.554%
Auburn O/U 23.554%
4Q Spread -3.554%
4Q Spread -4.553%
Georgia O/U 29.551%
Georgia Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.551%
2H Spread -6.551%
Spread -20.550%
Spread -17.550%
Spread -16.550%
Spread -14.550%
Spread -13.550%
Spread -0.550%
2H O/U 21.550%
2H O/U 24.550%
2H O/U 27.550%
2H O/U 30.550%
2H O/U 33.550%
Auburn O/U 26.550%
Auburn O/U 29.550%
Auburn O/U 32.550%
Georgia O/U 26.550%
Georgia O/U 32.550%
Georgia O/U 35.550%
Auburn 2H O/U 11.550%
Auburn 2H O/U 13.550%
Auburn 2H O/U 15.550%
Georgia 2H O/U 12.550%
Georgia 2H O/U 14.550%
Georgia 2H O/U 16.550%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q250%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q150%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q450%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q350%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q450%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q350%
Game Goes to Overtime50%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown50%
Pick-Six Scored50%
Auburn vs. Georgia: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.550%
Auburn vs. Georgia: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.550%
Auburn Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.550%
Auburn vs. Georgia: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.550%
Auburn Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.550%
Auburn Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.550%
Georgia Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.550%
Georgia Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.550%
Auburn Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.550%
Auburn Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.550%
Auburn Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.550%
Georgia Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.550%
Georgia Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.550%
Auburn Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.550%
Auburn Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.550%
Auburn Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.550%
Georgia Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.550%
Georgia Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.550%
Georgia Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.550%
Auburn Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.550%
Auburn Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.550%
Georgia Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.550%
Auburn Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.550%
Georgia Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.550%
Georgia Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.550%
Auburn 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Auburn 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Georgia 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Auburn Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Georgia 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Auburn Field Goals Made: O/U 2.550%
Auburn Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Georgia Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Georgia Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Georgia Field Goals Made: O/U 2.550%
Auburn Total Receptions: O/U 14.550%
Auburn Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
Auburn Total Receptions: O/U 19.550%
Georgia Total Receptions: O/U 14.550%
Georgia Total Receptions: O/U 19.550%
Georgia Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
Auburn Total First Downs: O/U 19.550%
Auburn Total First Downs: O/U 21.550%
Georgia Total First Downs: O/U 21.550%
Auburn Total First Downs: O/U 23.550%
Georgia Total First Downs: O/U 23.550%
Auburn vs. Georgia: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.550%
Georgia Total First Downs: O/U 19.550%
Auburn vs. Georgia: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.550%
Auburn vs. Georgia: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.550%
Spread -15.550%
Spread -19.550%
Spread -22.550%
Spread -28.550%
Spread -36.550%
Spread -37.550%
Spread -40.550%
2H Spread -8.550%
2H Spread -9.550%
2H Spread -10.550%
2H Spread -11.550%
2H Spread -13.550%
3Q Spread -0.550%
3Q Spread -5.550%
4Q Spread -0.550%
4Q Spread -5.550%
2H Moneyline50%
Auburn O/U 1.550%
Georgia O/U 4.550%
3Q Moneyline50%
4Q Moneyline50%
Georgia Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.549%
O/U 67.548%
Spread -3.546%
3Q O/U 16.546%
O/U 65.541%
4Q O/U 16.541%
Spread -1.540%
Auburn vs. Georgia39%
Spread -26.539%
Spread -2.537%
Spread -25.537%
Spread -5.535%
Spread -4.535%
O/U 69.534%
3Q O/U 19.534%
4Q Spread -7.534%
Spread -6.532%
Spread -5.532%
Spread -6.531%
O/U 73.531%
Spread -10.530%
Spread -8.530%
Spread -7.530%
O/U 75.530%
Spread -4.529%
Spread -12.527%
4Q O/U 19.526%
Spread -3.525%
Spread -7.523%
3Q Spread -2.523%
Spread -8.521%
O/U 71.521%
3Q Spread -4.521%
Spread -9.518%
3Q Spread -3.518%
Spread -10.514%
Spread -13.511%
Spread -11.511%
Spread -14.59%
3Q Spread -7.59%
Spread -16.58%
Spread -17.56%
Spread -18.54%
Spread -20.53%
Spread -21.53%
Spread -23.53%
Spread -27.53%
Spread -24.52%
Spread -34.52%
Spread -30.51%
Spread -33.51%
1H Spread -8.51%
2Q Spread -5.51%
1H O/U 33.50%
2Q O/U 10.50%
2Q O/U 13.50%
2Q O/U 16.50%
2Q O/U 19.50%
Georgia 1H O/U 14.50%
Georgia 1H O/U 16.50%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q20%
1H Spread -6.50%
1H Spread -9.50%
1H Spread -10.50%
1H Spread -11.50%
1H Spread -13.50%
1Q Spread -7.50%
2Q Spread -2.50%
2Q Spread -4.50%
2Q Spread -6.50%
2Q Spread -7.50%
2Q Spread -9.50%
1Q Moneyline0%

Market context

Auburn vs. Georgia. The market is currently pricing the outcome at 39% YES, meaning crowd-implied probability sits at that level. Settlement is scheduled for 2026-10-17T19:30:00Z. Unlike a sportsbook, the price you see is set by buyers and sellers competing in a live order book — there is no house edge or bookmaker margin to fade.

Sports outcome markets resolve from official league data once the contest finishes. Pricing typically tightens through the warm-up window as line-ups, weather, and starting-pitcher data become public, then moves on goals or runs in real time.

Watch for the underlying catalysts that move this category: each official announcement, dataset release, or scheduled milestone generally produces a step change in the implied probability. Trades execute instantly on Polygon, and shares pay $1 each at resolution if your side wins.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices O/U 35.5 at 100% for "Auburn vs. Georgia".

O/U 35.5 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $492K.

Methodology

We read Auburn vs. Georgia from four platform perspectives: Polymarket (on-chain CLOB), Kalshi (CFTC-regulated exchange), Betfair Exchange (sports book exchange), Smarkets (peer-to-peer betting exchange). Polymarket's live mid is the canonical probability; the side-by-side columns benchmark fees, KYC, settlement currency and deposit rails so you can choose the venue that fits your jurisdiction and trade size.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket settles via UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer posts the outcome with a bond, the two-hour window runs, then the smart contract pays USDC.

Kalshi settles USD through the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse — the cleanest variant, with heavier KYC. Betfair Exchange settles in account currency (GBP/EUR), net of 2-5% commission. Smarkets follows the same model as Betfair with a lower default 2% commission.

FAQ

Polymarket vs Kalshi — which is better?
Depends on your location. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated, US-only with full KYC. Polymarket is global, on-chain, no KYC up to $1,500. Polymarket has ~10x higher liquidity but higher regulatory risk.
What does Polymarket cost vs Kalshi?
Polymarket: 0% fees, only Polygon network costs (~$0.01/trade). Kalshi: up to 7% per trade plus spread. For high-frequency traders, Polymarket is dramatically cheaper.
What about Smarkets as an alternative?
Smarkets is a UK betting exchange with a lower default commission (2%) than Betfair. Liquidity on political markets is below Polymarket, comparable to Kalshi. Geo-blocked in many jurisdictions.
Which platform is accessible globally?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Kalshi is US-only. Betfair and Smarkets are UK-restricted. Kalshi Alternative has a different geo footprint and routes to Polymarket's order book at 0% fees.
Which platform supports Klarna/SOFORT?
Directly: none. Polymarket accepts only USDC on Polygon. Kalshi Alternative offers a fiat on-ramp via Klarna or SOFORT (DE/AT/CH) and converts internally to USDC for the Polymarket order book. T+1 processing.
and

Trade Auburn vs. Georgia on Kalshi Alternative

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports