🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

Navy vs. UTSA

Cross-platform snapshot for "Navy vs. UTSA": deepest order book, lowest fee, geo-coverage at a glance.

2Q O/U 7.5 100% 2Q O/U 10.5 100% 2Q O/U 13.5 100% Navy 1H O/U 11.5 100% Volume: $167K Liquidity: $458K Closes: 18 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Navy vs. UTSA

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi Alternative) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
2Q O/U 7.5100%
2Q O/U 10.5100%
2Q O/U 13.5100%
Navy 1H O/U 11.5100%
Navy 1H O/U 13.5100%
1Q Spread -3.5100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
1Q Moneyline100%
O/U 39.598%
O/U 43.596%
O/U 45.596%
O/U 51.593%
UTSA O/U 23.593%
1H O/U 27.591%
Navy O/U 20.591%
1H O/U 21.590%
1H O/U 24.590%
1H O/U 30.590%
1H O/U 33.590%
2Q O/U 16.590%
2Q O/U 19.590%
UTSA 1H O/U 12.590%
UTSA 1H O/U 14.590%
UTSA 1H O/U 16.590%
O/U 55.586%
O/U 57.586%
O/U 47.583%
Spread -0.582%
O/U 49.582%
O/U 53.580%
O/U 59.575%
Spread -1.571%
Spread -2.569%
Spread -3.567%
1H Spread -2.565%
Spread -5.562%
O/U 61.562%
O/U 63.560%
1H Spread -3.560%
Spread -4.555%
O/U 65.554%
Spread -6.553%
Spread -10.552%
4Q O/U 19.551%
Navy O/U 23.551%
Game Goes to Overtime51%
Navy Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.551%
Navy Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.551%
UTSA Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.551%
UTSA Total First Downs: O/U 23.551%
2Q Spread -0.551%
3Q Spread -3.551%
4Q Spread -5.551%
Spread -20.550%
Spread -17.550%
Spread -16.550%
Spread -8.550%
Spread -0.550%
O/U 35.550%
O/U 37.550%
O/U 41.550%
O/U 67.550%
2H O/U 21.550%
2H O/U 24.550%
2H O/U 27.550%
2H O/U 30.550%
2H O/U 33.550%
3Q O/U 7.550%
3Q O/U 10.550%
3Q O/U 13.550%
3Q O/U 16.550%
3Q O/U 19.550%
4Q O/U 7.550%
4Q O/U 10.550%
4Q O/U 13.550%
4Q O/U 16.550%
Navy O/U 26.550%
Navy O/U 29.550%
Navy O/U 32.550%
UTSA O/U 26.550%
UTSA O/U 29.550%
UTSA O/U 32.550%
UTSA O/U 35.550%
Navy 1H O/U 15.550%
Navy 2H O/U 11.550%
Navy 2H O/U 13.550%
Navy 2H O/U 15.550%
UTSA 2H O/U 12.550%
UTSA 2H O/U 14.550%
UTSA 2H O/U 16.550%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q150%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q450%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q250%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q350%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q350%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q250%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q450%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown50%
Pick-Six Scored50%
Navy vs. UTSA: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.550%
Navy vs. UTSA: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.550%
Navy vs. UTSA: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.550%
Navy Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.550%
Navy Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.550%
UTSA Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.550%
UTSA Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.550%
UTSA Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.550%
UTSA Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.550%
Navy Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.550%
Navy Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.550%
UTSA Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.550%
Navy Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.550%
UTSA Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.550%
Navy Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.550%
Navy Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.550%
UTSA Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.550%
UTSA Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.550%
Navy Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.550%
Navy Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.550%
Navy Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.550%
UTSA Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.550%
UTSA Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.550%
UTSA Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.550%
Navy 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Navy 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
UTSA 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
UTSA 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Navy Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Navy Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Navy Field Goals Made: O/U 2.550%
UTSA Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
UTSA Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
UTSA Field Goals Made: O/U 2.550%
Navy Total Receptions: O/U 14.550%
Navy Total Receptions: O/U 19.550%
Navy Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
UTSA Total Receptions: O/U 14.550%
UTSA Total Receptions: O/U 19.550%
UTSA Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
Navy Total First Downs: O/U 19.550%
Navy Total First Downs: O/U 21.550%
Navy Total First Downs: O/U 23.550%
UTSA Total First Downs: O/U 19.550%
UTSA Total First Downs: O/U 21.550%
Navy vs. UTSA: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.550%
Navy vs. UTSA: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.550%
1H Spread -0.550%
1H Spread -4.550%
1H Spread -5.550%
2H Spread -0.550%
2H Spread -2.550%
2H Spread -3.550%
2H Spread -4.550%
2H Spread -5.550%
2H Spread -7.550%
2Q Spread -1.550%
2Q Spread -1.550%
2Q Spread -2.550%
2Q Spread -3.550%
2Q Spread -5.550%
3Q Spread -1.550%
3Q Spread -0.550%
3Q Spread -1.550%
3Q Spread -2.550%
3Q Spread -5.550%
4Q Spread -1.550%
4Q Spread -0.550%
4Q Spread -1.550%
4Q Spread -2.550%
4Q Spread -3.550%
2H Moneyline50%
Navy O/U 3.550%
UTSA O/U 4.550%
1H Moneyline50%
2Q Moneyline50%
3Q Moneyline50%
4Q Moneyline50%
UTSA O/U 3.550%
Navy O/U 2.550%
Navy vs. UTSA: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.549%
Spread -7.546%
O/U 69.544%
Spread -8.543%
1H Spread -7.541%
O/U 71.540%
Spread -13.535%
O/U 73.533%
O/U 75.528%
Spread -2.526%
Navy vs. UTSA25%
Spread -1.525%
Spread -14.523%
Spread -3.520%
Spread -16.520%
Spread -13.518%
Spread -5.518%
Spread -17.518%
Spread -4.516%
Spread -14.514%
Spread -20.514%
Spread -6.511%
Spread -10.58%
Spread -7.58%
1Q O/U 7.50%
1Q O/U 10.50%
1Q O/U 13.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q10%
1Q Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%

Market context

Navy vs. UTSA. The market is currently pricing the outcome at 25% YES, meaning crowd-implied probability sits at that level. Settlement is scheduled for 2026-10-18T00:00:00Z. Unlike a sportsbook, the price you see is set by buyers and sellers competing in a live order book — there is no house edge or bookmaker margin to fade.

Sports outcome markets resolve from official league data once the contest finishes. Pricing typically tightens through the warm-up window as line-ups, weather, and starting-pitcher data become public, then moves on goals or runs in real time.

Watch for the underlying catalysts that move this category: each official announcement, dataset release, or scheduled milestone generally produces a step change in the implied probability. Trades execute instantly on Polygon, and shares pay $1 each at resolution if your side wins.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices 2Q O/U 7.5 at 100% for "Navy vs. UTSA".

2Q O/U 7.5 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $167K.

Methodology

We read Navy vs. UTSA from four platform perspectives: Polymarket (on-chain CLOB), Kalshi (CFTC-regulated exchange), Betfair Exchange (sports book exchange), Smarkets (peer-to-peer betting exchange). Polymarket's live mid is the canonical probability; the side-by-side columns benchmark fees, KYC, settlement currency and deposit rails so you can choose the venue that fits your jurisdiction and trade size.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket settles via UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer posts the outcome with a bond, the two-hour window runs, then the smart contract pays USDC.

Kalshi settles USD through the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse — the cleanest variant, with heavier KYC. Betfair Exchange settles in account currency (GBP/EUR), net of 2-5% commission. Smarkets follows the same model as Betfair with a lower default 2% commission.

FAQ

Polymarket vs Kalshi — which is better?
Depends on your location. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated, US-only with full KYC. Polymarket is global, on-chain, no KYC up to $1,500. Polymarket has ~10x higher liquidity but higher regulatory risk.
What does Polymarket cost vs Kalshi?
Polymarket: 0% fees, only Polygon network costs (~$0.01/trade). Kalshi: up to 7% per trade plus spread. For high-frequency traders, Polymarket is dramatically cheaper.
Which platform has the deepest liquidity?
Polymarket — by a wide margin. Top markets reach $50-500M volume, Kalshi ~$200M cumulative, Betfair similar. Deeper liquidity means your trade moves the quote less.
What about Smarkets as an alternative?
Smarkets is a UK betting exchange with a lower default commission (2%) than Betfair. Liquidity on political markets is below Polymarket, comparable to Kalshi. Geo-blocked in many jurisdictions.
Which platform is accessible globally?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Kalshi is US-only. Betfair and Smarkets are UK-restricted. Kalshi Alternative has a different geo footprint and routes to Polymarket's order book at 0% fees.
and

Trade Navy vs. UTSA on Kalshi Alternative

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports