🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova

Polymarket vs Kalshi vs Betfair vs Smarkets for "Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova" — live odds, fees and KYC side-by-side.

Completed Match 100% Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 1 O/U 10.5 100% Volume: $130K Liquidity: $670 Closes: 31 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi Alternative) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set Handicap +/-1.5100%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova0%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 1 Winner0%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 2 Winner0%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 2 O/U 8.50%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Match O/U 21.50%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Match O/U 22.50%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Match O/U 23.50%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Game Spread +/-7.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of pan pacific open, qualification: shiho tsujioka vs kamilla rakhimova. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Shiho Tsujioka and Kamilla Rakhimova in the Pan Pacific Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 23, 2026 at 9:30PM ET. …

Methodology

We read Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova from four platform perspectives: Polymarket (on-chain CLOB), Kalshi (CFTC-regulated exchange), Betfair Exchange (sports book exchange), Smarkets (peer-to-peer betting exchange). Polymarket's live mid is the canonical probability; the side-by-side columns benchmark fees, KYC, settlement currency and deposit rails so you can choose the venue that fits your jurisdiction and trade size.

Resolution & payout

Settlement is the biggest difference between the four platforms: Polymarket on-chain in USDC (instant), Kalshi USD via CFTC (T+1), Betfair and Smarkets in local currency via bank withdrawal (T+1 to T+3). On-chain settlement clears in minutes — the fastest payout path of the four.

FAQ

Polymarket vs Kalshi — which is better?
Depends on your location. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated, US-only with full KYC. Polymarket is global, on-chain, no KYC up to $1,500. Polymarket has ~10x higher liquidity but higher regulatory risk.
Which platform has the deepest liquidity?
Polymarket — by a wide margin. Top markets reach $50-500M volume, Kalshi ~$200M cumulative, Betfair similar. Deeper liquidity means your trade moves the quote less.
Is Betfair a Polymarket alternative?
Only partially. Betfair Exchange is UK-focused with a sports-betting emphasis; they have politics markets but with thinner liquidity than Polymarket. Settlement in GBP/EUR, 2-5% commission on winnings.
What about Smarkets as an alternative?
Smarkets is a UK betting exchange with a lower default commission (2%) than Betfair. Liquidity on political markets is below Polymarket, comparable to Kalshi. Geo-blocked in many jurisdictions.
Which platform supports Klarna/SOFORT?
Directly: none. Polymarket accepts only USDC on Polygon. Kalshi Alternative offers a fiat on-ramp via Klarna or SOFORT (DE/AT/CH) and converts internally to USDC for the Polymarket order book. T+1 processing.
and

Trade Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs K… on Kalshi Alternative

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets